Skip to content

NewA bank account inside Orla: details for ACH, wire and SEPA that pay into your own wallet

The autopilot for your company's money
Your team signs the mandate. Orla works inside it

Bills paid, invoices chased, cash swept between accounts, payroll planned, the books kept. Inside the limits your team signs; past them, Orla asks the right person.

Coming in

MailHosting and infra$600
HRContractors · design$2,200
PlanReserve → Operating$1,500
ARNorthwind Press$4,800
BankMeridian Health$11,400
  • Mandate
  • Policy
  • Limits

Moved by itself

Contractors · copy$1,000Paid · Operating
38 rows from the bankFiled
research-bot · data API$6Paid · agent wallet
Meridian Health$11,400Matched

Waits for a person

Design tool renewalstill needed?$640Card holder
Brightpressnew bank details$412Owner
Contractors · designover the budget she issued$2,200Budget owner

By itself 7Asked a person 3Clicks from finance 0

In the first month every kind of action waits for a press. After a pilot, your team lets it go.

Accounts and cards

Your own bank details and a USDC ramp
and virtual cards for people and agents

Clients pay your own US and European details, the money lands as USDC in a wallet you own, and it pays a bank in dollars or euros. Every row lands in the books.

Global accountNorthwind Studio
Dollars · ACH and wireRouting •• 0218
Euros · SEPAIBAN •• 4471

Arrivals

  • Meridian HealthOct 24 · settled$11,400.00
  • Northwind PressOct 20 · settled$4,800.00
  • Bank transfer feeits own row

Lands as USDC in Operating wallet · Base

Real bank details, issued by our account partner. Clients pay them like any bank account, and what arrives lands as USDC in your own wallet.

  • US details for ACH and wire, an IBAN for SEPA, by your country
  • The partner's fee on its own row in the books
  • One account on Solo, more on higher plans
How the account works →

The flow

People, agents, systems and rails
in one flow, each where it belongs

Money moves in one order: what is owed, the plan, one check against the mandate, the rail, what came back, the books. Systems feed it, agents work inside it, rails carry it, and a person joins only where the mandate keeps the decision for them. A supervisor watches the whole line and can stop it anywhere.

$2,200 · Contractor pay

  1. OWEDMail Client Your agent HR
  2. PLANCard holder ERP Treasurer CRM
  3. CHECKOwner Supervisor Agent card or wallet Budget owner Main bank You
  4. RAILFX account Other banks Collections Stablecoin
  5. BACKOwner Ramp Bank and wallet feeds
  6. BOOKSAccounting system
MailbillsHRpay datesERPinvoices, billsCRMcustomers, dealsYour agentbuys in its limitClientinvoice in chatCard holderstill needed?Treasurerexplains the planOwnernew bank detailsBudget ownerpast the budgetYouone queueAgent card or walletits limitMain bankby itselfFX accountby itselfOther banksyour pressStablecoinyour pressRampbank and stablecoinCollectionsletter, callBank and wallet feedsmatchedAccounting systemfilesSupervisorstops on an anomalyOwnerpause, let a kind go

Owed, then Plan, then Check, then Rail, then Back, then Books.

  • Systems: Mail · bills
  • Systems: HR · pay dates
  • Systems: ERP · invoices, bills
  • Systems: CRM · customers, deals
  • Agents: Your agent · buys in its limit
  • People: Client · invoice in chat
  • People: Card holder · still needed?
  • Agents: Treasurer · explains the plan
  • People: Owner · new bank details
  • People: Budget owner · past the budget
  • People: You · one queue
  • Rails: Agent card or wallet · its limit
  • Rails: Main bank · by itself
  • Rails: FX account · by itself
  • Rails: Other banks · your press
  • Rails: Stablecoin · your press
  • Rails: Ramp · bank and stablecoin
  • Agents: Collections · letter, call
  • Systems: Bank and wallet feeds · matched
  • Systems: Accounting system · files
  • Oversight: Supervisor · stops on an anomaly
  • Oversight: Owner · pause, let a kind go

You sign the mandate
and only what is past it

A person writes the budgets and the rules once. After that a person is asked only for what the mandate keeps for them: a payment past the limit, new bank details, anything that loosens control.

  • Contractors · design$2,200
    Past the Delivery budget · you issued itApprove

    Signatures

    Past a budget, the payment waits for whoever issued it. One press, from anywhere.

  • DDeliverySam Adeyemi
    Budget · October$9,200 of $9,500

    Positions

    A budget belongs to a position, not a person. A deputy acts inside the same limits.

  • Waiting for you3
    • Contractors · designpast the budget$2,200
    • Brightpressnew bank details$412
    • Design tool renewalstill needed?$640

    One queue

    Everything that waits for a person, in one place on the web, the phone and the chat.

Also today: a monthly allowance per person, expense claims with their receipts, and a free seat for your accountant. The mandate →

Every payment takes one of three roads
and the code decides which

Each bill passes the same checks against the mandate. The model reads the documents and explains the decision in words. It never makes it.

H
Hosting and infraBill · Tools
$600
Orla
  • Contract match
  • Payee verified
  • Sanctions clear
  • Inside Tools budget
  • Under $2,000
Paid by itselfOperating account · SEPA
Mandate · Northwind Studio
  1. Delivery may pay contractors up to $9,500 a month. Past it, Mira signs.
  2. Tools may pay known suppliers up to $1,500 a month.
  3. By itself, never more than $2,000 a payment or $2,000 a day.
  4. New bank details always wait for an owner.
Signed by Mira Osei, owner

In the chat

Ask your agents in a chat
and hand them the work that repeats

They answer from your books, build the report, take a task and ask the same question by the clock. A change always comes as a card a person presses.

Ask anythingNorthwind Studio

What left the Operating account in October?

Read October on the Operating accountGrouped the payments by category

$12,840 left Operating in October. Contractors were almost three quarters of it.

  • Contractors$9,200
  • Studio rent$2,400
  • Tools$640
  • Hosting$600

Send me this on the 1st of every month

Drafted a routine

Here it is. Nothing is saved until you press.

On the 1st · 9:00 · Telegram“What left Operating last month?” · to you onlySave the routine
Ask
A report or an analysis, answered from your own books.
Give it a task
Collect the bills from your email, draft the investor update, chase a late invoice.
Routines
Save a question to be asked again by the clock. The week below shows the library's questions.
How the agents work →

Autonomy

Every kind of action
earns the right to act alone

Nothing acts alone on day one. A kind of action works at your button, then runs a pilot, and only you let it go.

  • At your button

    Every kind of action starts here. Orla prepares, you press.

  • Pilot

    At least 30 days and 20 decisions, 95% of them pressed without a change.

  • By itself

    You let it go, kind by kind. Two mistakes in 30 days send it back to your button.

Every week

The finance week, by the clock
answered in your Telegram or email

Routines from the library ask your books what a finance person asks every week and month. Each answer is a short message with one link back to Orla.

  1. Mon · 09:00 · Telegram

    What needs my attention this week: what is overdue, what falls due, and what looks off in the books?

    Orla

    Three things. Contractors · design, $2,200, waits for its budget owner. Brightpress sent new bank details with a $412 bill: check them before it is paid. The design tool renews on Thursday for $640.

    Open in Orla
  2. Tue · 10:00 · Email

    Who owes us money and is late, and what is the next step with each of them?

    Orla · to youWho is late

    One client is late: Northwind Press, $4,800. The reminder with the pay link went out this morning, so the next step is to wait for their answer.

    Open in Orla
  3. Wed · 09:00 · Telegram

    Which bills fall due in the next seven days, and which of them are not approved yet?

    Orla

    Two bills: the design tool, $640 on Thursday, and the studio rent, $2,400 on Monday. The rent is not approved yet.

    Open in Orla
  4. Thu · 10:00 · Email

    Which payments go out this week, and is there enough money on the accounts to make them?

    Orla · to youThis week's payments

    $8,840 goes out this week: the contractors, $8,200, and the design tool, $640. Operating covers both and keeps $160.

    Open in Orla
  5. Fri · 16:00 · TelegramPro

    How will our cash look over the next four weeks, and is there a week where it runs short?

    Orla

    One short day: on Monday, after the studio rent, Operating is $2,240 short. A $4,000 sweep from Reserve the day before covers it, and it waits for your press in Orla.

    Open in Orla
  6. 1st · 09:00 · EmailPro

    How much cash do we have, what did we burn last month, and how many months of runway is that?

    Orla · to youCash and runway

    Cash is $22,600 across two accounts, a wallet and an exchange. October brought in $16,200 and spent $12,840, so there was no burn and no runway to count.

    Open in Orla
  7. 3rd · 10:00 · Telegram

    Is last month ready to close: which checks are still open, and who clears each of them?

    Orla

    October is ready but for one check: the receipt for the design tool, $640. The card holder clears it.

    Open in Orla
  8. 5th · 10:00 · EmailPro

    Draft last month's investor update: revenue, burn, runway and what changed the most.

    Orla · to youInvestor update

    A draft for October is in Orla: $16,200 in, $12,840 out, cash $22,600. What changed most: Meridian Health paid $11,400. It goes nowhere until you send it.

    Open in Orla

The library suggests the day. You pick the time, and Telegram or email. Routines come with paid plans; the three marked Pro read reports that come with Pro and above. How routines work →

Cash

Sees the short day
before it arrives

The plan runs every payment against the days ahead. When one day is short, you get one card with every lever, and the sweep between your own accounts comes first.

Done by itself
  • Oct 3Reserve → Operating$1,500Swept
  • Oct 6Northwind Press$4,800 owedReminder sent
  • Oct 16Hosting and infra$600Paid
  • Oct 19Contractors · copy$1,000Paid
  • Oct 24Meridian Health$11,400 inMatched
Operating account, OctoberOct 12: short $2,240
Oct 1Oct 10Oct 20Oct 31

Sweep $4,000, by your press

Brakes

Nothing Orla pays by itself leaves the mandate
and you never have to remember why

  • $2,000 a dayBy itself, in all, and no payment over $2,000.
  • 24 to 72 hoursAnything that loosens control waits. Another owner can cancel it.
  • This wasn't meOne link cancels a change and signs its author out.
  • One pauseStops the autopilot at once, without a dialog.
  • First anomalyStops the whole space until a person looks.
  • New payeeAlways a person, whatever the mandate says.
  • KeysCannot add a payee or change a limit.
  • Every rowSays which line of the mandate let it through.

Pricing

Plans start free
paid plans from $25 a month

The autopilot is on every plan. Free runs it with limits; paid plans lift them. What a machine moves without a press, by the autopilot, an agent's card or wallet, or x402, costs 0.25%, never more than $25 a payment. The rail's own cost is shown apart, at cost. Moves between your own accounts and payments a person signs cost nothing.

See every plan and its limits →

Questions

Before you hand it the money
the short answers

Can it pay someone new on its own?

No. A new payee, bank details that changed and anything that looks unusual always go to a person, whatever the mandate says.

What if it pays the wrong thing?

Mark the row as a mistake. If the money has not left, the payment is cancelled. If it has, Orla drafts the request to the payee. Two mistakes in 30 days send that kind of action back to your button.

Which banks can it pay from?

Banks that let a machine pay work on their own inside the mandate, two to begin with. Other banks and stablecoins wait for a person's press: Orla prepares the payment, you confirm it. A ramp moves money between your bank and stablecoins.

What does the autopilot cost?

The autopilot is on every plan, Free included, with limits. You pay your plan, plus 0.25% of what a machine moves without a press (the autopilot, an agent's card or wallet, x402), never more than $25 a payment. The rail's own cost is shown apart at cost. Moves between your own accounts and payments a person signs are free.

Do I need a finance person to set it up?

No. You write the first mandate in one conversation: a few questions, a budget per position, the rules you already sign by.

What about the books?

Orla keeps the book of your money: every row filed, reconciled and closed by month, then handed to your accountant as files their accounting system imports. Nothing is filed with a tax office for you.